Principal’s List, Honour Roll, and Effort List

Congratulations to our students who have achieved Principal’s List, Honour Roll, and Effort List!

To achieve Principal’s List, the report cards for the whole school year must have all A’s for achievement, and all G’s for effort.

To achieve Honour Roll, the report cards for the whole school year must have all A’s and B’s for achievement, and all G’s for effort.

To achieve Effort List, the report cards for the year must have all G’s for effort.

If students would like to have certificates printed, please email the office – pvs@sd83.bc.ca. Certificates will be handed out to students in September.

Here are the lists below:

Principal’s ListHonour RollEffort List
Grade 9Grade 9Grade 9
Anna Streeter
Ayva Pringle
Bobby Siddons
Brooklyn Palmer
Careese Makse
Hannah Holte
Haylie Lamont
Mary Underwood
Oliver Trumbley
Raven Werner
Simon Turnbull
Thomas White
Yela Jacob
Abigail Cowden
Alexis Luttmerding
Aubrey Wehner
Blayke Butler
Braxton Tessman
Brody Prosser
Carson Anderson
Cole Aarestad
Dallas Barnes
Danielle Lachmuth
Deacon Anderson
Ella McPherson
Evan Arcand
Jack Langlois
Katie Zbytnuik
Nick Long
Rachael Platts
Roman Lamont
Ryder Barth
Sienna Millan
Wyatt Andres
Autumn Kayfish
Connor Stefaniuk
Curtis Leclerc
Justin Robinson
Lakeisha Mitchell
Principal’s List
Grade 10
Honour Roll
Grade 10
Effort List
Grade 10
Abigail Hemsing
Adam Lemaire
Aria Fedorak
Grace Kilfoy
Hannah Weeks
Isabel Friesen
Jaden McKim
Jakin Charbonneau
Jason Johnson
Kalani Poirier
Kayla McDermott
Lewis Buckley
Maria Schrauwen
Nevaeh Peitsch
Reanne Muller
Sawyer Stewart
Tegan Evans
Tobin Smith Anderson
Winter Breget
Zachary Terpsma
Andre Tio
Anna Kalf
Anton Tio
Ben Canning
Clayton Wallace
Dakota Moreau
Erin Malkinson
Hannah Cooney
Isabelle Peter
Jackson Schartner
Joceline Rosenbauer
Kailyn Zabil
Kyle Heidema
Livia Johnson
Maddy Gillman
Mattea Roddan
Nathan Ronald
Raina Waby
Rose Tress
Sawyer Stewart
Sofia Renner
Stella Normandeau
Thomas Hanson
Alex Gibson
Elianah Rees
Grace Kilfoy
Jacob Comeau
Maria Schrauwen
Michaela Carlisle
Morria Aarenhardt
Principal’s List
Grade 11
Honour Roll
Grade 11
Effort List
Grade 11
Amber Demer
Dominic Perry
Hailey Ogloff
Haley Hoekstra
Haylie Martin
Jed Siddons
Jeff Diekert
Lynndsay Terpsma
Marcus Petersen
Mary Anne Hanson
Mary Danley
Paige Neufeld
Sara Scott
Abbi Campbell
Aiza Donahue
Brodey Gray
Brooklyn Bourgeois
Cameron Jmio
Cash Anderson
Clay Hurren
Holly Rouck
Jacob Fox
Jessica Martens
Lexi Mason
Makenna Carrier
Raedon Skanes
Richard Burden
Ryland Croswell
Shannon Harder
Taliah Bellman
Aiza Donahue
Blake McPherson
Braeden Ross
Sofia Peckham
Principal’s List
Grade 12
Honour Roll
Grade 12
Effort List
Grade 12
Ayla Lepine
Bailey Winter
Darius Makse
Elan Breget
Gwen Chapman
Kaylee Peter
Logan Tanner
Madelyn Johnson
Max Turnbull
Ryin Crombie
Savannah Statham
Tyler Weeks
Alayna Jong
Baylee Cooney
Ellie Sloot
Kearen Labelle
Kevin Lass
Lucas Lochrie
Nimi Goosen
Paige Henderson
Quinn Mellaart
Samantha Wright
Travis Hemsing
Aden Inkster
Brooke Coates
Hazel Bernath
Holly Scott
Rowan Moffatt MacDonald